Polar Ice cream 27th School Handball Tournament (Boys and Girls) - 2022

 

Tournament Name

Polar Ice cream 27th School Handball Tournament (Boys and Girls) – 2022

Venue

Shaheed (Captain) M Monsur Ali National Handball Stadium

Date

25th August to 30th August 2022

Chief Guest Opening

Mr. Habibur Rahman

Deputy Inspector General of Police, BPM (Bar), PPM (Bar)

Chief Guest Closing

Mr. Nayeem Rajjak

Member of Parliament

Boy’s Champion team

St. Gregory High School

Runners-up team

Narinda Govt. High School

3rd Position

Sunnydale School

4th Position

Dhaka residential model collage

Girl’s Champion team

Vikarnnessa Noon School and collage

Runners-up team

Sunnydale School

3rd Position

Shaheed Bir Uttam Le. Anowar Girls collage

4th Position

Kodomtola East Bashabo School

Best Players Boys

Arafat from St. Gregory High School (Jersey No.07)

Best Players Girls

Ramicha Hassan from Vikarnnessa Noon School and collage (Jersey No.12)

Girl’s handball teams participating in the tournament:

Viqarunnisa Noon School & College, BAF Shahin School & College, Willes Little Flower School & College, Shaheed Bir Uttam Lt. Anwar Girls College, Mothijheel Model School & College, Siddheshwari Girls High School, Sunnydale School, Noubahini College, Dhaka, Ideal School & College, Saint Francis Xavier Girls School & College, Bangladesh International School & College, Shaheed Ramiz Uddin Bir Bikram Cantonment High School, Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College, Milestone College, Dhanmondi Tutorial, Shaheed Police Smriti College, Model Academy, Motijheel Govt. Girls High School.

Boys’s handball teams participating in the tournament:

Sunnydale School, Shaheed Ramiz Uddin Bir Bikram Cantonment High School, Model Academy, Dhaka Residential Model College, Manarat International School & College, BAF Shaheen School & College, Saint Gregory High School, Ideal School & College, Bangladesh International School & College, Willes Little Flower School & College, Shaheed Police Smriti College, Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College, Milestone College, South Point School & College, Cambrian School & College, Narinda Government High School, Dhanmondi Tutorial, Dhaka Govt Muslim High School, Govt Laboratory High School Dhaka, Mothijheel Model School & College, Motijheel Govt. Boys High School, Noubahini College, Dhaka.

 

 

Tournament Name: 27th Polar Ice-cream Boys School Handball Tournament – 2022

 

SL

Group – A

SL

Group – B

SL

Group – C

1

Sunnydale School

1

Dhaka Residential Model College

1

Saint Gregory High School

2

Shaheed Ramiz Uddin Bir Bikram Cantonment High School

2

Manarat International School & College

2

Ideal School & College

3

Model Academy

3

BAF Shaheen School & College

3

Bangladesh International School & College

 

 

 

 

4

Willes Little Flower School & College

 

SL

Group – D

SL

Group – E

SL

Group – F

1

Shaheed Police Smriti College

1

Cambrian School & College

1

Govt Laboratory High School Dhaka

2

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

2

Narinda Government High School

2

Mothijheel Model School & College

3

Milestone College

3

Dhanmondi Tutorial

3

Motijheel Govt. Boys High School

4

South Point School & College

4

Dhaka Govt Muslim High School

4

Noubahini College, Dhaka

 

1st Round

SL

DATE

REPORTING TIME

TIME

TEAM

GOAL

VS

TEAM

GOAL

GROUND

1

25/08/22

7.30 am

8.00 am

Sunnydale School

31

‘’

Model Academy

05

1

2

‘’

8.30 am

9.00 am

Dhaka Residential College

22

‘’

BAF Shaheen School

05

1

3

‘’

9.30 am

10.00 am

Shaheed Police Smriti College

15

‘’

Milestone College

18

1

4

‘’

10.30 am

11.00 am

Saint Gregory High School

41

‘’

Willes Little Flower School & College

03

1

5

‘’

11.30 am

12.00 pm

Ideal School & College

 

Opening

Bangladesh International School & College

 

1

6

‘’

12.30 pm

1.00 pm

Cambrian School & College

02

‘’

Dhaka Govt Muslim High School

13

1

7

‘’

1.30 pm

2.00 pm

Narinda Government High School

14

‘’

Dhanmondi Tutorial

6

1

8

‘’

2.30 pm

3.00 pm

Govt Laboratory High School Dhaka

1

‘’

Noubahini College, Dhaka

8

1

9

‘’

3.30 pm

4.00 pm

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

14

‘’

South Point School & College

7

1

10

‘’

4.30 pm

5.00 pm

Mothijheel Model School & College

13

‘’

Motijheel Govt. Boys High School

19

1

11

26/08/22

7.30 am

8.00 am

Manarat International School & College

04

‘’

BAF Shaheen School & College

21

1

12

‘’

8.30 am

9.00 am

Shaheed Ramiz Uddin Bir Bikram Cantonment High School

14

‘’

Model Academy

05

1

13

‘’

9.30 am

10.00 am

Shaheed Police Smriti College

22

‘’

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

20

1

14

‘’

10.30 am

11.00 am

Narinda Government High School

24

‘’

Dhaka Govt Muslim High School

07

1

15

‘’

11.30 am

12.00 pm

Saint Gregory High School

30

‘’

Bangladesh International School & College

17

1

16

‘’

1.45 pm

2.15 pm

South Point School & College

09

‘’

Milestone College

17

1

17

‘’

2.45 pm

3.15 pm

Mothijheel Model School & College

14

‘’

Noubahini College, Dhaka

02

1

18

‘’

3.45 pm

4.15 pm

Govt Laboratory High School Dhaka

03

‘’

Motijheel Govt. Boys High School

14

1

19

‘’

4.45 pm

5.15 pm

Dhanmondi Tutorial

04

‘’

Dhaka Govt Muslim High School

11

1

20

‘’

5.45 pm

6.15 pm

Saint Gregory High School

31

‘’

Ideal School & College

12

1

21

27/08/22

7.30 am

8.00 am

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

16

‘’

Milestone College

18

1

22

‘’

8.30 am

9.00 am

Motijheel Govt. Boys High School

19

‘’

Noubahini College, Dhaka

07

1

23

‘’

9.30 am

10.00 am

Dhaka Residential College

23

‘’

Manarat International School & College

00

1

24

‘’

10.30 am

11.00 am

Ideal School & College

23

‘’

Willes Little Flower School & College

06

1

25

‘’

11.30 am

12.00 pm

Sunnydale School

23

‘’

Shaheed Ramiz Uddin Bir Bikram Cantonment High School

06

1

26

‘’

12.30 am

1.00 pm

Cambrian School & College

06

‘’

Narinda Government High School

 

1

27

‘’

1.30 am

2.00 pm

Govt Laboratory High School Dhaka

00

‘’

Mothijheel Model School & College

15

1

28

‘’

2.30 pm

3.00 pm

Cambrian School & College

08

‘’

Dhanmondi Tutorial

18

1

29

‘’

3.30 pm

4.00 pm

South Point School & College

07

‘’

Shaheed Police Smriti College

24

1

30

‘’

4.30 pm

5.00 pm

Bangladesh Int. School

16

‘’

Willes Little Flower School & College

03

1

2nd Round

SL

Group – AA

SL

Group – BB

1

Sunnydale School

1

Dhaka Residential Model College

2

Milestone College

2

Saint Gregory High School

3

Narinda Govt High School

3

Motijheel Govt Boys High School

 

SL

DATE

REPORTINGTIME

TIME

TEAM

GOAL

VS

TEAM

GOAL

GROUND

31

28/08/22

7.30 am

8.00 am

Sunnydale School

15

‘’

Narinda Govt High School

20

1

32

‘’

9.30 am

10.00 am

Dhaka Residential Model College

29

‘’

Motijheel Govt Boys High School

09

1

33

‘’

12.30 pm

1.00 am

Milestone College

18

‘’

Narinda Govt High School

27

1

34

‘’

2.30 pm

3.00 pm

Saint Gregory High School

43

‘’

Motijheel Govt Boys High School

12

1

35

29/08/22

7.30 am

8.00 am

Sunnydale School

25

‘’

Milestone College

08

1

36

‘’

8.30 pm

9.00 am

Dhaka Residential Model College

20

‘’

Saint Gregory High School

36

1

Semi Final

SL

DATE

REPORTING TIME

TIME

TEAM

GOAL

VS

TEAM

GOAL

GROUND

37

29/08/22

12.30 pm

1.00 pm

Narinda Govt High School

28

‘’

Dhaka Residential Model College

25

1

38

29/08/22

1.30 pm

2.00 pm

Saint Gregory High School

26

‘’

Sunnydale School

23

1

3rd /4th

SL

DATE

REPORTING TIME

TIME

TEAM

GOA

L

VS

TEAM

GOAL

GROUND

39

30/08/22

10.00 am

10.30 am

Dhaka Residential Model College

16

‘’

Sunnydale School

21

1

Final

SL

DATE

REPORTING TIME

TIME

TEAM

GOAL

VS

TEAM

GOAL

GROUND

40

30/08/22

2.30 pm

3.00 pm

Narinda Govt High School

24

‘’

Saint Gregory High School

35

1

 

27th Polar Ice-cream Girls School Handball Tournament – 2022

 

SL

Group – A

SL

Group – B

SL

Group – C

1

Viqarunnisa Noon School & College

1

Sunnydale School

1

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

2

BAF Shahin School & College

2

Noubahini College, Dhaka

2

Milestone College

3

Willes Little Flower School & College

3

Ideal School & College

3

Dhanmondi Tutorial

 

SL

Group – D

SL

Group – E

SL

Group – F

1

Shaheed Bir Uttam Lt. Anwar Girls College

1

Saint Francis Xavier Girls School & College

1

Shaheed Police Smriti College

2

Mothijheel Model School & College

2

Bangladesh International School & College

2

Model Academy

3

Siddheshwari Girls High School

3

Shaheed Ramiz Uddin Bir Bikram Cantonment High School

3

Motijheel Govt. Girls High School

 

1st Round

SL

DATE

REPORTING TIME

TIME

TEAM

GOAL

VS

TEAM

GOAL

GROUND

1

25/08/22

8.00 am

8.30 am

Milestone College

06

‘’

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

11

2

2

‘’

9.00 am

9.30 am

Shaheed Bir Uttam Lt. Anwar Girls College

20

‘’

Siddheshwari Girls High School

0

2

3

‘’

10.00 am

10.30 am

Sunny Dale School

29

‘’

Ideal School & College

0

2

4

‘’

12.30 pm

1.00 pm

Saint Francis Xavier Girls School & College

12

‘’

Shaheed Ramiz Uddin Bir Bikram Cantonment High School

03

2

5

‘’

2.30 pm

3.00 pm

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

18

‘’

Dhanmondi Tutorial

0

2

6

‘’

3.30 pm

4.00 pm

Viqarunnisa Noon School & College

28

‘’

Willes Little Flower School & College

0

2

7

26/08/22

8.30 am

9.00 am

Model Academy

02

‘’

Motijheel Govt. Girls High School

04

2

8

‘’

9.30 am

10.00 am

Saint Francis Xavier Girls School & College

5

‘’

Bangladesh International School & College

11

2

9

‘’

10.30 am

11.00 am

Viqarunnisa Noon School & College

23

‘’

BAF Shaheen School

0

2

10

‘’

11.30 am

12.00 pm

Shaheed Police Smriti College

06

‘’

Model Academy

04

2

11

‘’

2.30 pm

3.00 pm

Sunnydale School

20

‘’

Noubahini College, Dhaka

0

2

12

‘’

3.30 pm

4.00 am

Mothijheel Model School & College

0

‘’

Siddheshwari Girls High School

12

2

13

27/08/22

8.30 am

9.00 am

BAF Shahin School & College

0

‘’

Willes Little Flower School & College

 

2

14

‘’

9.30 am

10.00 am

Noubahini College, Dhaka

2

‘’

Ideal School & College

05

2

15

‘’

10.30 am

11.00 pm

Shaheed Police Smriti College

06

‘’

Motijheel Govt. Girls High School

07

2

16

‘’

12.30 pm

1.00 pm

Shaheed Bir Uttam Lt. Anwar Girls College

21

‘’

Mothijheel Model School & College

0

2

17

‘’

1.30 pm

2.00 pm

Milestone College

13

‘’

Dhanmondi Tutorial

02

2

18

‘’

2.30 pm

3.00 pm

Bangladesh International School & College

 

‘’

Shaheed Ramiz Uddin Bir Bikram Cantonment High School

 

2

 

2nd Round

SL

Group – AA

SL

Group – BB

1

Viqarunnisa Noon School & College

1

Sunnydale School

2

Shaheed Bir Uttam Lt. Anwar Girls College

2

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

3

Bangladesh International School & College

3

Motijheel Govt. Girls High School

 

SL

DATE

REPORTING

TIME

TIME

TEAM

GOAL

VS

TEAM

GOAL

GROUND

19

28/08/22

8.30 am

9.00 am

Viqarunnisa Noon School & College

15

‘’

Bangladesh International School & College

05

1

20

‘’

10.30 am

11.00 am

Sunnydale School

25

‘’

Motijheel Govt. Girls High School

02

1

21

‘’

1.30 pm

2.00 pm

Shaheed Bir Uttam Lt. Anwar Girls College

06

‘’

Bangladesh International School & College

03

1

22

‘’

3.30 pm

4.00 pm

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

17

‘’

Motijheel Govt Girls High School

07

1

23

29/08/22

9.30 am

10.00 am

Viqarunnisa Noon School & College

15

‘’

Shaheed Bir Uttam Lt. Anwar Girls College

05

1

24

‘’

10.30 am

11.00 am

Sunnydale School

16

‘’

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

07

1

 Semi Final

SL

DATE

REPORTING TIME

TIME

TEAM

GOAL

VS

TEAM

GOAL

GROUND

25

29/08/22

2.30 pm

3.00 pm

Viqarunnisa Noon School & College

21

‘’

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

02

1

26

29/08/22

3.30 pm

4.00 pm

Sunnydale School

16

‘’

Shaheed Bir Uttam Lt. Anwar Girls College

12

1

3rd /4th 

SL

DATE

REPORTING TIME

TIME

TEAM

GOA

L

VS

TEAM

GOAL

GROUND

27

30/08/22

11.30 am

12.00 pm

Kadmtala Purbo Bashabo School & College

05

‘’

Shaheed Bir Uttam Lt. Anwar Girls College

08

1

Final

SL

DATE

REPORTING TIME

TIME

TEAM

GOAL

VS

TEAM

GOAL

GROUND

28

30/08/22

1.00 pm

1.30 pm

Viqarunnisa Noon School & College

12

‘’

Sunnydale School

06

1